Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
21 Feb 21 Sunbury/Macedon Ranges Over 60's
3/195(cc) PA Dudderidge 40* D Cordy 40* P Hickleton 34* T Cue 26*  
def Mornington Peninsula Over 60's
3/191(cc) T Burt 42* IL Rowland 40* M Dunn 40*  
Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve 
21 Feb 21 Victoria Country Over 60's
5/208(cc) A Dennis 27* J Geltch 25* R Bott 25* N Phillips 25* WG Johnson 20  RW Townsend 2/19
def Warrandyte Over 60's
5/156(cc) J Ryan 28* RW Townsend 24 W Dummett 23* NT Barnfield 22*  A Dennis 2/10 T Spear 2/42
Barrack Reserve 
21 Feb 21 Glen Waverley Hawks Over 60's
7/181(cc) A Henkel 37* PX Henrys 25* J Premachandran 24  DJ White 2/4
def Barkly St Maribyrnong Vets
6/168(cc) P Cassell 26*  BA Hancock 2/13 C Stocks 2/19
Capital Reserve 
21 Feb 21 Gippsland Goannas
0/126 RD Smith 42* CR Carmody 34*  
def Canterbury Over 60's
122 A Goldstein 40* P Kemp 29* C Kent 20  RA Bacchetti 3/26 BW Nunn 2/8
Roger Ries Oval 
21 Feb 21 Iona Over 60's
6/168(cc) B Kehayas 26* M Scully 24 P Felstead 23* A Miller 23 JP Phillips 21*  PN Oakford 2/22
def by Bayside Veterans
1/173 J Wilson 43* G Brisbane 36 J Barrett 28* GA Sebire 24*  
Iona Cricket Oval (Iona oval) 
21 Feb 21 Yarra Valley Over 60's
8/126 P Jackson 39* E Glazner 39*  K Marshall 2/17 GA Crisp 2/20
def Research Eltham Collegians Over 60's
8/124(cc) PH Robertson 34* NR Allison 32  E Glazner 2/4 L Hutchings 2/11
Silvan Recreation Ground 
14 Feb 21 ACS Over 60's
6/166(cc) K Sanderson 30* I Hammet 25* IB Gibson 24 J Smith 22*  R Wilson 2/6
def Endeavour Hills Gold
4/155 R Wilson 23*  
Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) 
21 Feb 21 Richmond Union Over 60's
3/133 K Boehm 26 S McKay 24* C Apokis 24*  
def Wodonga Over 60's
120  K Boehm 2/11 PM Wearne 2/21
Burnley Oval 
21 Feb 21 Koo Wee Rup Over 60's
6/106(cc) R Milnes 21*  
def by Endeavour Hills Over 60's Green
4/155  
Kooweerup Recreation Reserve (Koo Wee Rup Oval) 
21 Feb 21 Essendon Veterans CC
4/174 C Hodgson 32 W Stokes 26* LR Quarrell 26*  
def Hamilton Veterans
5/170(cc) CW Hutchins 41* R Scott 28* P Forsyth 24*  
Hansen Reserve (Airport West) (Turf) 
21 Feb 21 Geelong Over 60's - Blue
9/126(cc) T O'Brien 23 I Caldwell 20*  P Loos 2/12
def by South Gippsland Over 60's
4/155 N White 32 G Adams 30* G Wightman 23*  
Queens Park Reserve (Highton) (Queens Park 2 Shaw Oval) 
21 Feb 21 Geelong Over 60's - White
6/89 M Limb 31*  R Florence 2/6
def Ballarat Veterans
84 T Flynn 21 P Le Lievre 20 W Hinchcliffe 20*  I Davis 3/12 R Foster 2/7
Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) 
21 Feb 21 Ringwood & Mountain District
2/162 W Hartley 42* M Johnston 31* L Hardham 30* D Hanlon 24*  
def Benalla Bushrangers Over 60's
6/147(cc) TJ Saker 29 I Dinsdale 25* P Jacobsen 20*  GL Seymour 4/25
Mount Evelyn Reserve (Oval 1 - Gary Martin (South)) 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.